Friday, May 28, 2010


whyy are relationships so difficult? when i was single, i loved talking to whoever i pleased but often i complained about not having a boyfriend. as soon as i get one, i don't feel right. either i've just been going out with the wrong dudes, or idk what i want. probably bothh lol. i used live by my phrase  "i'm single for life!" and didn't give a fuck about niggas that liked me bc i realized that at the end of the day, they don't really care about you. ugh i guess i know what it means now when boys say that girls are complicated cz i know damn sure i am! omg and why is it when you get wit somebody, all these boys come out the blue!? i dont have time for thiss lol; summer's comin up and ima be workin. i think i need to focus on me.

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Alicia Keys- "Unthinkable (I'm Ready)"

i'm so in love with this song since day one when her album came out. it's unbelievable lol. the lyrics are so real and sweet :) and when i found out she had a video for it ; it just made me love it even moree. damn , Chad Michael Murray is so FINE ! he's in my top five listt of cute white boys. next is Zach Efron aha. but anywayss. . watchh it if you haven't already!

Saturday, May 15, 2010


today i did absolutely nothing .
& usually i would be complaining about how there's nothing to do
but today i didnt mind doing anything productive (:
it was rainin like almost hallf the dayy which made me wanna sleep of course.
and stupidd malik kept calling mee tryna wake me up.
urgg . .thats one of my pet peeves!
but w/e. thats why i keep my phone on silentt.
DO NOT BOTHER ME WHEN IM SLEEPING. anyways, i had a lot of time to think
about my lifee today. & i realized that i dont like half the people i hang out
with. dont worry, that'll be changed asap.
i've alreadyy deleted numbers from my phonee. since i dont need em, there's no need
in using up MY spacee. =/
"unthinkable" by alicia keys has been on repeat all day on my itunes. & i know im WAYY late on listenin to wiz khalifa, but i actually didnt like him. i know SO many people would disagree but idgaf.
now im off to go watchh mean girls for the x5772493 time and eat ice cream. bye.